• 48°

Hustonville Elementary announces honor roll

Hustonville Elementary School has released its honor roll list for the second nine-weeks grading period.

First grade

All A’s: Ryley Adams, Chase Cole, Grayson Dishon, Daisy Isaacs, Adrien Johnson, John Mattingly, Sydney Mullins, Camden Shearer, Jude Simpson, Dunn Clareese, Hicks Joshua, Southerland, Kamryn, Suarez Presley Adela, VanHoose, Hayleigh, Wren, Bentley, Max Cooper, Sarah Brown, Calli Brown, Emma B Mitchell-King, Macy New, Mason Farley, Aidan Goatee, Aemon Roberts, Brooklyn Turpin, Easton Witte, Billy Ray and Braxton Smith.

All A’s & B’s: Jacob Madden, Cheyenne Moore, Kenna Pittman, Marli Reed, Audrey Rowland, Nikko Villareal, Addisyn Stevens, Adams Chevy, Allen Kinley,  Burdine Erica, Dahlstedt Shiloh, Judge Tylan, Knight Dylan, Matthews Mason, Roth Jaydyn, Ruckel Cainan, Case Mattingly, Kabela Day, Serenity Long, LeAnna Mills, Clarissa Shockley, Ryan Woosley, Camden Penman, Oakley Stratton, Bryson Good and Sophia Pike.

Second grade

All A’s: Colten Caudill, Gracie Gonyer, Brylee Hampton, Thomas Jones,Lena Miller, Lucas Montgomery, Bradlee Payton, Max Rankin, Carter Rogers and Chloe Watson.

All A’s & B’s: Laykin Atwood, Kaitlin Burdine, Bryce Cooper, Madison Curtis, Lily Haley, Baylee Karnes, Tyler Lear, Landon Love, Aubrey Lynn, Steven Moore, Ben Parsons, Liam Pendelton, Bryleigh Rankin, Taylor Sallee and Ashlyn Watson.

Third grade

All A’s: Hagan Broom, Desi Edwards, Katie Hampton, Natalie Martin, Charlie Roark, Ethan Schuler, Tatum Shearer, Piper Vickers, Brooklyn Watson, Wesley Whittaker and Carter Whobrey.

All A’s & B’s: Gabriel Blea, Gage Brown, Gavin Brown, Kailiyah Correa, Addie Grider, Dixie Long, Caedmon McCowan, Noah Marks, Gracie Mink, Ava Neace, Janson Owens, Briscoe Parsons, Hunter Patel, Kensleigh Rayburn, Sharon Richards, Josh Roth, Micaiah Ruckel, Elle Simmerman, Gracie Sinkhorn, Statham Summers, David Webb and Caden Wren.

Fourth grade

All A’s: Chasity Clark, Dallas Ellis, Ava Haley, Jessica Hampton, Jonas Lowe, Caleb May, Rosie Miller, Luka Rankin and Abigale Watson

All A’s & B’s: Chance Adams, Triston Boyd, Kinley Clarkson, Aiden Coffman, Kailee Dishon, Levi Elliott, Hunter Ellis, Trista Fowler, Allison Gelentser, Peyton Hartrum, Bella Howard, Lilly King, Deondre Long, Madison Montgomery, Jared Moore, Alexis Naylor, Deven Phillips, Evelyn Roberts, Kloey Shockley and Lucas Staton.

Fifth grade

All A’s: Delaney Combs, Autumn Durham, Tucker Foster, Emilee Gilpin, Payton Hargis, Kaya Jones, Rhyton Krug, Keyera McFarland, Clay Pendygraft, Autumn Sallee, Nevaeh Sargent, Jenna Sparr, Alexis Short, Alexis Tyler, Madison Wilshire and Angelina Wood.

All A’s & B’s: Lily Durham, Conner Elliott, Hailee Elmore, Cassie Grogan, Hailey Johnson, Alex Justice, Conner Mullins, Rachel Reynolds, Shelby Smith, Spencer Sowers, Cara Vickers and Nikki Woodrum.