• 61°

Hustonville Elementary School honor roll

The following students were recently named to the honor roll at Hustonville Elementary School for the first nine-weeks grading period:

First grade

All A’s

Clareese Dunn, Kaleb Foley, Joshua Hicks, Tylan Judge, Ryley Adams, Chase Cole, Daisy Isaacs, John Mattingly, Sydney Mullins, Camden Shearer, Jude Simpson, Nikko Villareal, Calli Brown, Sarah Brown, Max Cooper, Mason Farley, Aidan Goatee, LeAnna Mills, Emma Mitchell-King, Macy New, Jaxon Reynolds, Aemon Roberts, Clarissa Shockley, Easton Witte, Billy Ray, Braxton Smith, Camden Penman

A’s and B’s

Chevy Adams, Erica Burdine, Shiloh Dahlstedt, Dylan Knight, Mason Matthews, Jaydyn Roth, Cainan Ruckel, Kamryn Southerland, Hayleigh VanHoose, Bentley Wren, Grayson Dishon, Adrien Johnson, MaKenna Pittman, Audrey Rowland, Addisyn Stevens, Brooklyn Turpin, Case Mattingly, Billy Woodrum, Damarrea Pittman, Mason Smith, Sophia Pike

Second grade

All A‘s

Colten Caudill, Westen Lancaster, Landon Love, Aubrey Lynn, Max Rankin, Thomas Jones, Lena Miller, Ben Parsons, Bradlee Payton, Brylee Hampton, Steven Moore, Taylor Sallee, Ashlyn Watson

A’s and B’s

Kaitlin Burdine, Kyndall Clark, Madison Curtis, Reid Jeffries, Creed Mattingly, Bryleigh Rankin, Frankie Thompson, Chloe Watson, Laikyn Atwood, Gracie Gonyer, Baylee Karnes, Cayleb King, Trace Nanik, Bea Naylor, Liam Pendleton, Bryce Cooper, Tyler Lear, Hunter Nanik, Kamdon VanCleave, Trevor Wilcher

Third grade

All A’s 

Hagan Broom, Gracie Mink, Charlie Roark, Brooklyn Watson, Carter Whobrey

A’s and B’s

Emma Adams, Gage Brown, Gavin Brown, Kai Correa, Desi Edwards, Katie Hampton, Noah Marks, Natalie Martin, Ava Neace, Janson Owens, Hunter Patel, Dixie Peel, Joshua Roth, Ethan Schuler, Statham Summers, Brooklyn Watson, Wesley Whittaker

Fourth grade

All A’s

Levi Elliott, Ava Haley, Caleb May, Rosie Miller, Alexis Naylor, Evelyn Roberts, Jonas Lowe, Jessica Hampton, Luka Rankin

A’s and B’s

Triston Boyd, Raygen Castle, Kinley Clarkson, Cash Cook, Dallas Ellis, Hunter Ellis, Trista Fowler, Allison Gelenster, Bella Howard, Deondre Long, Zane Marlow, Adyn Phillips, Deven Phillips, Adrionna Ramsey, Kloey Shockley, Hayden Smith, Abigale Watson, Chance Adams, Chasity Clark, Aiden Coffman, Madison Montgomery, Lucas Staton, Lilly Mitchell-King, Jared Moore,Peyton Hartrum

Fifth grade

All A’s

Autumn Durham, Tucker Foster, Emilee Gilpin, Payton Hargis, Kaya Jones, Rhyton Krug, Keyera McFarland, Clay Pendygraft, Alexis Short, Jenna Sparr, Lexi Tyler, Madison Wilshire, Angelina Wood, Nikki Woodrum

A’s and B’s

Emily Bowen,  Bradley Burgan, Makayla Coley, Delaney Combs, Hailee Elmore, Cassie Grogan, Hailey Johnson, Alex Justice, Conner Mullins, Rachel Reynolds, Autumn Sallee, Nevaeh Sargent, Shelby Smith, Blake Stagner, Cara Vickers, Evan Williams.