• 70°

Stanford Elementary honor roll

Stanford Elementary School has released its list of third- through fifth-graders making honor for the first nine-weeks grading period.

Those students are:

Becknell’s 3rd Grade

All A’s: Aubrey Cash.

All A’s & B’s: Cash Bramble, Samuel Compton, Cameron Dowell, Alexys Greer, Raegan Henderson and Amaya McGuffey.

Cole’s 3rd Grade

All A’s: Isaiah Ison and Laila Willoughby.

All A’s & B’s: Jenna Baker, Kaylee Creech, A’den Hocker, Gage Howard, Lucas Lawson, Isabela Paz, Lilly Steagall and Delaney Williams.

Jenkins’ 3rd Grade

All A’s: Allie Baker, Jaxon Dominick, Colsen Fischer, Parker Gibson and Serenity Rayens.

All A’s & B’s: Elizabeth Chavez, Ethan Rowland and Rylee Townes.

Sowder’s 3rd Grade

All A’s: Kaydance Lay and Colton Shepperson.

All A’s & B’s: Deni Bailey, Faith Camel, Skylar Robinson, Aiden Sims, Jocelyn Spigle, Lily Vanhook, Elin Withrow and Kainen Withrow.

Bandura’s 4th Grade

All A’s: Jansen Martin and Cooper Wells.

All A’s & B’s: Cheyenne Caldwell, Kyndall Cole, Isaiah Cress, Harper Fox, Annabelle Hortenbery, Jackson Jenkins, Jayden King, Tinley Lynn, Madisyn Miller, Hollie Nash, Tayzlee Parks and River Wallin.

East’s 4th Grade

All A’s: Braydon Smith.

All A’s & B’s: Ashton Adkins, Erikka Boatley, Isaiah Dalton, Railey Fox, Anniston Gilbert, Shania Masterson, Cara Mitchell, Jayden Warmouth, Hannah Streutker and Angela Wesley.

Johnson’s 4th Grade

All A’s: John-Scott Carnes, Jesse Friend, Claire Hatter, Hadley Spoonamore and Hudson Spoonamore.

All A’s & B’s: Christian Bryant, Braydon Doss, Hagen Durham, Lincoln Lawson and Junheng Lin.

Smith’s 4th Grade

All A’s: Kingston Daugherty, Presley Ellis, Eiryn Estes, Leya Grizzell, Layken High, Jaryn Smith and Ariel Williams.

All A’s & B’s: Haleigh Allen, David Arnett, William Asher, Markeith Brown, EJ Dunagan, Kendra Dwenger and Isabella Smith.

Cole’s 5th Grade

All A’s: Alex Hatter and Lexi Snow.

All A’s & B’s: Korbin Folger, Preston Lyons, Autumn McGuffey, Kaylee Monday, Nicole Patterson, Madyson Seibert and Dawson Warmouth.

Gay’s 5th Grade

All A’s: Brody Baker and Joshua Hawkins.

All A’s & B’s: Jack Henry Carnes, Trevor Hill, Arionna Moore, Kooper Naylor, Brooklyn Nicely, Brandon Noel, Ethan Sowder and Jose’ Tapia-Lopez.

Spigle’s 5th Grade

All A’s: Judah Thornton, Ethan Viands and Bryce WIlliams.

All A’s & B’s: DJ Bryant and Alexa Estes.

Wood’s 5th Grade

All A’s: Cates Carter, Alex Jones, Aiden Shelburne and Drake Willoughby.

All A’s & B’s: Sarah Bowman, Bentley Brown, Abigail Hodge and Colt Poynter.