• 91°

Stanford honor roll

Students named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks grading period at Stanford Elementary School include:

Mrs. Becknell’s Third Grade Class

All A’s
Isaiah Dalton and Eiryn Estes.

A/B’s
Braydon Doss, Jesse Friend, Junheng Lin, Cara Mitchell, Shayla Penman, Brennan Sallee, David Arnett, Erikka Boatley, and EJ Dunagan.

Mrs. Cole’s Third Grade Class

All A’s
Lillian Burke, Kingston Daugherty, Madisyn Miller, and Hollie Nash.

A/B’s
Hannah Blessing, Kyndall Cole, Kynley Fair, Jackson Jenkins, Jaryn Smith, and Jayden Warmouth.

Mrs. Cook’s Third Grade Class

All A’s
Haleigh Allen, Layken High, Colt Jacobs and Jansen Martin.

A/B’s
Gretchen Garwood, Shania Masterson, Janna St. Lawrence, Madeline Bradshaw, Markeith Brown, Railey Fox, Lincoln Lawson, Hannah Streutker and Angela Wesley.

Mrs. Jenkins’ Third Grade Class

All A’s
Cheyenne Caldwell, Claire Hatter, Brayden Smith, Hudson Spoonamore, Hadley Spoonamore, and Ariel Williams.

A/B’s
William Asher, Hagen Durham, Presley Ellis, and Cooper Wells.

Mrs. Bandura’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s
Brody Baker, Joshua Hawkins, Trevor Hill, and Ethan Viands.

A/B’s
Korbin Folger, McKenna Jones, Hayden Middleton, Kaylee Monday, Arionna Moore, Brandon Noel, and Alexia Snow.

Mrs. Johnson’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s
Alex Hatter.

A/B’s
Cates Carter, Annie Correll, Micah Johnson, Anderson Owens, Wyatt Richardson, and Abigail Smith.

Mrs. Lane’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s
Willow Combs, Colt Poynter, Aiden Shelburne, and Judah Thornton.

A/B’s
Nyobi Alcorn, Bryer Boyd, and Darren Coyne.

Mrs. Smith’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s
Sarah Bowman, Alexandra Jones, and Drake Willoughby.

A/B’s
Bentley Brown, DJ Bryant, Autumn McGuffey, Brooklyn Nicely, Bryce Williams

Mr. Cole’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s
Aiden Pike

A/B’s
Kayla Candido, Cadence McFerron, and Kerrington Stamper.

Mrs. Gay’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s
Robert Gooch, Rylee Mullins, Landin Rayens, and Maddie Shepperson.

A/B’s
Hayden Byrd, Emmy Lynn, Dalton Potts, Caroline Powers, Kristina Silverthorn, Alyssa Underwood, and Caroline Willmon.

Mrs. Spigle’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s
Bryson Brown, Zander Douglas, Audrey Foster, Nolan Hamm, Gage Henderson, Cambria Jacobs, Jackson Osbourn, and Shelby Smith.

A/B’s
Reed Curlis, Jeremiah Pierce, Damon Spigle, Carlee Weaver, James Lyons

Mrs. Wood’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s
Halle Siler, Kendall Smith, and Callie Toohey.

A/B’s
Kamryn Downs, Jaden Malone, Kenyon Sanford, and Hunter Stafford.