Stanford Elementary announces honor roll

Published 10:21 am Thursday, April 25, 2019

Third- through fifth-grade students named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period at Stanford Elementary School include:

Mrs. Becknell’s Third Grade Class

All A’s: Eiryn Estes.

A’s & B’s:Isaiah Dalton, Braydon Doss, Jesse Friend, Serenity Miniard, Cara Mitchell, Shayla Penman, Brennan Sallee, and Emma Sallee.

Mrs. Cole’s Third Grade Class

All A’s: Kingston Daugherty, Madisyn Miller, and Hollie Nash.

A’s & B’s: Kyndall Cole, Kynley Fair, Elayna Galloway, Jackson Jenkins, Jaryn Smith, and Jayden Warmouth.

Mrs. Cook’s Third Grade Class

All A’s: Layken High, and Jansen Martin.

A’s & B’s: Haleigh Allen, Markeith Brown, Riley Fox, Colt Jacobs, Lincoln Lawson, and Angela Wesley.

Mrs. Jenkins’ Third Grade Class

All A’s: Cheyenne Caldwell, Claire Hatter, Brayden Smith, Hadley Spoonamore, and Ariel Williams.

A’s & B’s: William Asher, Presley Ellis, Hudson Spoonamore, River Wallin, and Cooper Wells.

Mrs. Bandura’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s: Brody Baker, Korbin Folger, Joshua Hawkins, Trevor Hill, Alexia Snow, and Ethan Viands.

A’s & B’s: McKenna Jones, Izabella Miller, Kaylee Monday, Arionna Moore, and Brandon Noel.

Mrs. Johnson’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s: Cates Carter, Annie Correll, and Alex Hatter.

A’s & B’s: Bentley Cooper, Micah Johnson, Anderson Owens, Wyatt Richardson, Adielsy Robles, Alex Shepperson, Zandrea Patterson, Abby Smith, and Ethan Sowder.

Mrs. Lane’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s: Willow Combs, Colt Poynter, Aiden Shelburne, and Judah Thornton.

A’s & B’s: Dalton Baker.

Mrs. Smith’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s: Bentley Brown, Sarah Bowman, Alexandra Jones, Autumn McGuffey, Brooklyn Nicely, Bryce Williams, and Drake Willoughby.

A’s & B’s: DJ Bryant, Camara Coulter, Ashton Mobley, Kooper Naylor, Kaylee Paz, Eli Roberts, and Dawson Warmout.

Mr. Cole’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s: Aiden Pike.

A’s & B’s: Khira Board, Kayla Candido, Cadence McFerron, Kerrington Stamper, and Talyn Taylor.

Mrs. Gay’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s: Robert Gooch, Rylee Mullins, and Maddi Shepperson.

A’s & B’s: Hayden Byrd, Emmy Lynn, Lillia Morgan, Dalton Potts, Caroline Powers, Landin Rayens, Kristina Silverthorn, and Alyssa Underwood.

Mrs. Spigle’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s: Bryson Brown, Reed Curlis, Audrey Foster, Nolan Hamm, Gage Henderson, Jackson Osbourn, and Shelby Smith.

A’s & B’s: Riley Douglas, Zander Douglas, Cambria Jacobs, Jeremiah Pierce, Brayden Sims, Damon Spigle, and Carlee Weaver.

Mrs. Wood’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s: Halle Siler, Kendall Smith, Callie Toohey, and Hunter Stafford.

A’s & B’s: Katelynn Dailey, Kamryn Downs, Kenyon Sanford, and Julian Meza.