Stanford honor roll

Published 12:46 pm Thursday, December 13, 2018

Students named to the honor roll for the first nine-weeks grading period at Stanford Elementary include:

Mrs. Becknell’s Third Grade Class:

All A’s: Braydon Doss and Eiryn Estes.

A/B’s: David Arnett, Isaiah Dalton, Jesse Friend, Jayden King, Serenity Miniard, Cara Mitchell, Shayla Penman, Emma Sallee, Brennan Sallee, Mayley Singleton and Molly Smith.

Mrs. Cole’s Third Grade Class:

All A’s: Kingston Daugherty, Jackson Jenkins, Hollie Nash, Kinley Fair and Madisyn Miller.

A/B’s: Maddox Burgess, Michael Klop, Annabelle Hortenbery, Jaryn Smith and Jayden Warmouth.

Mrs. Cook’s Third Grade Class:

All A’s: Layken High, Colt Jacobs and Jansen Martin.

A/B’s: Hayleigh Allen, Markeith Brown, Railey Fox, Lincoln Lawson, Shania Masterson, Jessica Rodgers, Hannah Short, Janna St. Lawrence, Hannah Streutker, Angela Wesley and Trevor Wine.

Mrs. Jenkins’ Third Grade Class:

All A’s: William Asher, Cheyenne Caldwell, Presley Ellis, Claire Hatter, Brayden Smith, Hudson Spoonamore, Hadley Spoonamore and Ariel Williams.

A/B’s: Ashton Adkins, Hagen Durham, Matthew Gosser, River Wallin, Jesse Walls and Cooper Wells.

Mrs. Bandura’s Fourth Grade Class:

All A’s: Brody Baker, Joshua Hawkins, Trevor Hill and Ethan Viands.

A/B’s: Korbin Folger, McKenna Jones, Izabella Miller, Kaylee Monday, Arionna Moore, Brandon Noel, Madyson Seibert and Alexia Snow.

Mrs. Bryant’s Fourth Grade Class:

All A’s: Sarah Bowman, Alex Jones, Bentley Brown and Drake Willoughby.

A/B’s: DJ Bryant, Alexa Estes, Autumn McGuffey, Kooper Naylor, Brooklyn Nicely, Eli Roberts, Trevor Sluder and Bryce Williams.

Mrs. Johnson’s Fourth Grade Class:

All A’s: Alexander Hatter and Wyatt Richardson.

A/B’s: Bentley Cooper, Annie Correll, Anderson Owens, Adielsy Robles, Zandrea Sizemore and Abigail Smith.

Mrs. Lane’s Fourth Grade Class:

All A’s: Willow Combs, Judah Thornton, Colt Poynter and Aiden Shelburne.

A/B: Bryer Boyd, Caleb Ruth and Harley Weddle.

Mr. Cole’s Fifth Grade Class:

All A’s: Kayla Candido, Cadence McFerron and Aiden Pike.

A/B’s: Ayden Blevins, Jon Gastineau and Kerrington Stamper.

Mrs. Gay’s Fifth Grade Class:

All A: Robert Gooch, Rylee Mullins, Caroline Powers, Landin Rayens and Maddi Shepperson.

A/B: Hayden Byrd, Lillia Morgan, Dalton Potts, Karley Rousey, Kristina Silverthorn, Alyssa Underwood and Caroline Willmon.

Mrs. Spigle’s Fifth Grade Class:

All A’s: Reed Curlis, Audrey Foster, Nolan Hamm, Gage Henderson, Jackson Osbourn, Shelby Smith and Carlee Weaver.

A/B’s: Bryson Brown, Riley Douglas, Cambria Jacobs, Madison Robinson, Damon Spigle and Emma Wheatley.

Mrs. Wood’s 5th Grade Class:

All A’s: Halle Siler and Kendall Smith.

A/B’s: Alex Cassano, Katelynn Dailey, Kamryn Downs, Emma Graham, Raelee Lawson, Jaden Malone, Hunter Stafford and Callie Toohey.