• 48°

Hustonville honor roll

Students named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period at Hustonville Elementary School include:

First Grade

All A’s Honor Roll: Hagen Broom, Natalie Martin, Hunter Patel, Andrea Sparks, Brooklyn Watson, Cruz White, Wesley Whittaker, Carter Whobrey and Caden Wren.

All A’s & B’s Honor Roll: Emma Adams, Maleah Bailey, Riley Crawley, Desi Edwards, Addie Grider, Cademon McCowan, Lane Norris, Briscoe Parsons, Asher Pennington, Sharon Richards, Ethan Schuler, Tatum Shearer, Statham Summers, Piper Vickers and Emerald Wills.

Principal’s Award: Briscoe Parsons, Hunter Patel, Ethan Schuler, Piper Vickers and Carter Whobrey.

Second Grade

All A’s Honor Roll: Maggie Bates, Aidan Griffith and Luka Rankin.

All A’s & B’s Honor Roll: Triston Boyd, Kinley Clarkson, Bella Howard, Jonas Lowe, Zane Marlow, Deven Phillips, Adriauna Reese, Kayla Shufffett and Abigale Watson.

Principal’s Award: Aidan Griffith.

Third Grade

All A’s Honor Roll: Clay Pendygraft and Cheyenne Winburn.

All A’s & B’s Honor Roll: Delaney Combs, Autumn Durham, Tucker Foster, Kelan Littlejohn, Keyera McFarland, Wyatt Richardson, Autumn Sallee, Alexis Short, Shelby Smith, Jenna Sparr, Cara Vickers and Evan Williams.

Fourth Grade

All A’s Honor Roll: Brandon Cummins, Kylee Daugherty and Landon Whobrey.

All A’s & B’s Honor Roll: Kaydin Atwood, Caden Crowe, Brady Dotson, Addison Hazlett, Ben Herring, Chloe Howard, Tate Kirkpatrick, Lola Knight, Desalegne Pendygraft, Ryder Pennington, John Richardson, Dakota Rothwell, Mckenna Sallee, Lane Sergent, Ji’Dyn Smith, Annabelle Stephens, John Westerfield, Hayden Winchester and Stephanie Warner.

Principal’s Award: Brady Dotson, Kylee Daugherty, Apaar Kabra, Dakota Rothwell and John Westerfield.

Fifth Grade

All A’s Honor Roll: Ella Franklin, Gatlyn Lewis, Milah Mullins, Jayden Patel and Toby Sallee.

All A’s & B’s Honor Roll: Slate Adams, Bradley Cole, Hailey Conder, Sara Dunn, Matthew Gilpin, Haley Goins, Emily Jeffries,, Keely Johnson Mason Lee, Gatlin McAninch, Brock Parsons, Tristan Richardson, Alexander Snow, Cayley Thornsberry and Jaelynn Underwood.

Principal’s Award: Hailey Conder, Haley Goins, Milah Mullins, Jayden Patel and Cayley Thornsberry.