Stanford Elementary honor roll

Published 11:55 am Thursday, January 25, 2018

Students named to the honor roll for the second nine-weeks grading period at Stanford Elementary were:

Mrs. Becknell’s 3rd Grade Class

All A’s: Alexandra Jones. 
A & B’s: Tristen Herring, Brandon Noel, Trevor Sluder, Abigail Smith and Ethan Viands.

Mrs. Cole’s 3rd Grade Class

All A’s: Annie Correll and Drake Willoughby. 
A & B’s: Taelar Beckley, Erica Gilliam, Kooper Naylor, Anderson Owens, Jose Tapia-Lopez and Hannah Vaught.

Mrs. Cook’s 3rd Grade Class

All A: Alex Hatter, Eli Roberts, Aiden Shelburne and Alexia Snow. 
A & B’s: Bryer Boyd, D.J. Bryant, Aubree Caldwell, Juan Colunga, Brooklyn Nicely, Colton Poynter and Mason Ralston.

Mrs. Jenkins’ 3rd Grade Class

All A’s: Brody Baker, Joshua Hawkins, Trevor Hill, Autumn McGuffey, Judah Thornton and Bryce Williams. 
A & B’s: Willow Combs, Darren Coyne and McKenna Jones.

Mrs. Bandura’s 4th Grade Class

All A’s: Robert Gooch, Aiden Pike, Kendall Smith, Shelby Smith, Hunter Stafford and Carlee Weaver. 
A & B’s: Cambria Jacobs, Jaden Malone, Zackary McElfresh, Chevy Peyton, Madison Robinson, Kenyon Sanford and Talyn Taylor.

Ms. Bryant’s 4th Grade Class

All A’s: Kamryn Downs, Rylee Mullins, Maddi Shepperson and Callie Toohey. 
A & B’s: Katie Bray, Jon Gastineau, Jacob Neighbors, Dalton Potts, Caroline Powers and Kerrington Stamper

Mrs. Johnson’s 4th Grade Class

All A’s: Kayla Candido, Nolan Hamm, Gage Henderson, Cadence McFerron and Jackson Osbourn. 
A & B’s: Bryson Brown, Hayden Byrd, Raelee Lawson, Lillia Morgan, Damon Spigle and Levi Stamper.

Mrs. Lane’s 4th Grade Class

All A’s: Audrey Foster, Landin Rayens and Halle Siler. 
A & B’s: Germani Crosby, Reed Curlis, Katelynn Dailey, Zander Douglas, Emmy Lynn, Brayden Sims and Caroline Willmon.

Mr. Cole’s 5th Grade Class

A & B’s:  Dillon Carter, Levi Ellison and Taylen Ralston.

Mrs. Gay’s 5th Grade Class

All A’s: Danielle Evans and Brody Skipper. 
A & B’s: Corey Conner, Austin Emerson, Bailey Grizzell, Lyric Harris, Jeremiah Messer, Kylee Nowlin, Keaton Pendleton, Carter Roark, Baylea Snow and Kaleb Turpin.

Ms. Holloway’s 5th Grade Class

All A’s: Jack Smith. 
A & B’s: Aiden Adams, Grady Foster, Kash Smith and Zane Yaden.

Mrs. Spigle’s 5th Grade Class

All A’s: Kerynna Jarman and Kylie Jenkins. 
A & B’s: Gus Correll and Nicholas Demond.