Stanford Elementary honor roll

Published 2:05 pm Thursday, November 9, 2017

Students named to the honor roll for the first nine-weeks grading period at Stanford Elementary School were:

Mrs. Becknell’s Third Grade Class
All A’s: Alexandra Jones, Brandon Noel and Ethan Viands. A & B’s:  Bentley Cooper, Tristen Herring, Nicole Patterson, Alex Shepperson, Trevor Sluder, Abigail Smith and Sarah Toy.

Mrs. Cole’s Third Grade Class
All A’s:  Hannah Vaught and Drake Willoughby. A & B’s:  Erica Gilliam, Kooper Naylor and Jose Tapia-Lopez.

Mrs.  Cook’s Third Grade Class
All A’s: Alex Hatter and Aiden Shelburne. A & B’s:  Bryer Boyd, DJ Bryant, Aubree Caldwell, Juan Colunga, Alexa Estes, Kathryn Jackson, Cory Masterson, Colt Poynter, Elijah Roberts and Alexia Snow.

Mrs. Jenkins’ Third Grade Class
All A’s: Brody Baker, Joshua Hawkins, Trevor Hill, Judah Thornton and Bryce Williams. A & B:  Dalton Baker, Willow Combs, Autumn McGuffey and Darren Coyne.

Mrs. Bandura’s Fourth Grade Class
All A’s:  Robert Gooch, Cambria Jacobs, Aiden Pike, Kendall Smith, Shelby Smith, Hunter Stafford and Carlee Weaver. A & B’s:  Jaden Malone, Zackary McElfresh, Chevy Peyton, Madison Robinson and Kenyon Sanford.

Ms. Bryant’s Fourth Grade Class
All A’s: Kamryn Downs, Rylee Mullins, Caroline Powers, Dalton Potts, Maddi Shepperson and Callie Toohey. A & B’s: Jon Gastineau, Jacob Neighbors, Jeremiah Pierce, Landon Rowland and Kerrington Stamper.

Mrs. Johnson’s Fourth Grade Class
All A’s: Kayla Candido, Nolan Hamm, Gage Henderson, Cadence McFerron and Jackson Osbourn. A & B’s : Bryson Brown, Hayden Byrd, Lillia Morgan, Damon Spigle and Levi Stamper.

Mrs. Lane’s Fourth Grade Class
All A’s: Audrey Foster, Landin Rayens and Halle Siler. A & B’s: Germani Crosby, Reed Curlis, Katelynn Dailey, Emmy Lynn, Brayden Sims, Caroline Willmon.

Mr. Cole’s Fifth Grade Class
A & B’s: Tucker Elkins, Levi Ellison, Angelique Coyne, Ethan Miller, Matthew Slone andTaylen Ralston.

Mrs. Gay’s Fifth Grade Class
All A: Austin Emerson, Danielle Evans, Lyric Harris, Carter Roark and Brody Skipper. A & B’s: Destinee Byrd, Corey Conner, Bailey Grizzell, Jeremiah Messer, Keaton Pendleton, Baylea Snow and Sierra Whitis.

Ms. Holloway’s Fifth Grade Class
All A’s: Jackson Smith. A & B’s: Aiden Adams, Kyleigh Benedict, Grady Foster, Zachary Roskens and Zane Yaden.

Mrs. Spigle’s Fifth Grade Class
All A’s: Gus Correll, Kerynna Jarman and Kylie Jenkins. A & B’s: Charles Bailey, Nicholas Demond, Malachi Gooch and Brennin Turpin.