Stanford Elementary School announces honor roll

Published 2:34 pm Tuesday, November 30, 2021

1st Nine Week
Mrs. Becknell’s Class
All A: Simone Adams, Carly Gander, Kaiden Newsome, Griffey Ralston, Bryson Sebastian, Ethan Toohey
A/B: Adavia Cordier, Bentley Dowell, Memphis Follin, Kinzlee Smith, Isaiah Webster

Mrs. Cole’s Class
All A: Landon Ledford, Simon Lin, Layla Ralston, Natalie Yocum
A/B: Landon Brown, Logan Friend, Eli Grimes, Jakobi Padgett, Joanna Yocum

Mrs. Jenkins’ Class
All A: Zoe Gibson, Jaxon Hughes
A/B: Piper Greer, Hank Land, Camden Shearer, Taeber Smith, Weston Snow, Deklan Taylor

Mrs. Sowder’s Class
All A: Aden Brooks
A/B: Adalyne Bailey, Ryder Brown, Madden Hill, Kolton Lay, Cain Oakley, Rebecca Smith, Cade Thomason

Mrs. Bandura’s Class
All A: Gabe Gander, Grayson Hayes, Layla Heck, Riley Herring, Abe Hurt, Anna Grace Todd
A/B: Brindallyn Anderson, Saidee Deatherage, Reese Friend, Levi Taylor, Briar Waddell

Mrs. East’s Class
All A: Branson Miller, Ella Farrer
A/B: Kelsey Begley, Salem Cunnagin, Bentley Jones, Isaiah Long, Drayce Helm

Mrs. Grigsby’s Class
All A: Sara Rankin, Malik Hill, Bentley Cook, Mason Davis, Kiptyn Hastie, Kate Harris
A/B: Patience Norman, Noah Privett, Kennedy Herring, Joslyn Downs, Kinley Davis, Matthew Shearer

Mrs. Ralston’s Class
All A: Charlie Coffey, Annie Bak
er, Liam Duncan, Mia Stafford
A/B: Easton Kirby, Kennedy Miracle, Micah Jenkins, Jay Cherry, Teegan Mullins, Kaia Sanborn, Jada Watson, Naysean Mays, Caroline Gander

Mrs. Busto’s Class
All A: Parker Gibson, Allison Goldie, Hadley Spoonamore, Hudson Spoonamore, Hannah Streutker
A/B: Avery Berry, Asher Diaz, Alexys Greer, Jaxon Haight, Lucas Lawson, Lily Vanhook

Mr. Cole’s Class
All A: Allie Baker, Audrey Brown, Aubrey Cash, Samuel Compton, A’den Hocker, Noah Marks, Laila Willoughby
A/B: Jaycee Clouse, Dani Ledford, Bentley Moore, Sam Pennington, Joselyn Robles, Ethan Rowland, Elin Withrow

Mrs. Spigle’s Class
All A: Jax Dominick, Amaya McGuffey, Tatum Shearer, Colton Shepperson, Jocelyn Spigle
A/B: Colsen Fischer, Raegan Henderson, Isabela Paz, Armando Rosas, Rylee Townes

Mrs. Wood’s Class
All A: Anthony Barnes, Kiana Gov, Kaydance Lay, Christopher Matherly
A/B: Lucy Anderson, Jenna Baker, Cash Bramble, Serenity Rayens, Skyler Robinson, Lilly Steagall, Caleb Webster