Stanford Elementary Honor Roll

Published 2:58 pm Thursday, January 31, 2019

Students named to the honor roll for the second nine-weeks grading period at Stanford Elementary School include:

Mrs. Becknell’s Third Grade Class

All A’s

Braydon Doss.

All A’s & B’s

Isaiah Dalton, Jesse Friend, Cara Mitchell and Brennan Sallee.

Mrs. Cole’s Third Grade Class
All A’s

Kingston Daugherty and Hollie Nash.

All A’s & B’s

Hannah Blessing, Maddox Burgess, Kyndall Cole, Kynley Fair, Jackson Jenkins, Alex Flores, Elayna Galloway, Annabelle Hortenberry, Michael Klop, Madisyn Miller, Jaryn Smith and Jayden Warmouth.

Mrs. Cook’s Third Grade Class

All A’s

Haleigh Allen, Layken High and Jansen Martin.

All A’s & B’s

Markeith Brown, Railey Fox, Colt Jacobs, Lincoln Lawson, Shania Masterson and Hannah Streutker.

Mrs. Jenkins’ Third Grade Class

All A’s

Cheyenne Caldwell, Claire Hatter, Brayden Smith, Hudson Spoonamore, Hadley Spoonamore and Ariel Williams.

All A’s & B’s

William Asher, Hagen Durham, Presley Ellis, Tayzlee Parks, River Wallin and Cooper Wells.

Mrs. Bandura’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s

Brody Baker, Joshua Hawkins, Trevor Hill, Alexia Snow and Ethan Viands.

All A’s & B’s

Korbin Folger, Izabella Miller, Kaylee Monday, Arionna Moore, Brandon Noel and Madyson Seibert.

Mrs. Bryant’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s

Sarah Bowman, Bentley Brown, Bryce Williams and Drake Willoughby.

All A’s & B’s

DJ Bryant, Alex Jones, Autumn McGuffey, Kooper Naylor, Brooklyn Nicely, Eli Roberts, Trevor Sluder, Jose Tapia Lopez and Dawson Warmouth.

Mrs. Johnson’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s

Alex Hatter and Annie Correll.

All A’s & B’s

Anderson Owens, Wyatt Richardson, Alex Shepperson, Abby Smith and Ethan Sowder.

Mrs. Lane’s Fourth Grade Class

All A’s

Judah Thornton, Aiden Shelburne, Colt Poynter and Willow Combs.

A’s & B’s

Harley Weddle, Darren Coyne, Bryer Boyd and Dalton Baker.

Mr. Cole’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s

Aiden Pike.

All A’s & B’s

Kayla Candido and Cadence McFerron.

Mrs. Gay’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s

Robert Gooch, Rylee Mullins and Landin Rayens.

All A’s & B’s

Hayden Byrd, Dalton Potts, Caroline Powers, Maddi Shepperson and Kristina Silverthorn.

Mrs. Spigle’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s

Bryson Brown, Nolan Hamm, Gage Henderson and Jackson Osbourn.

All A’s & B’s

Reed Curlis, Riley Douglas, Audrey Foster, Jeremiah Pierce, Shelby Smith, Damon Spigle and Carlee Weaver.

Mrs. Wood’s Fifth Grade Class

All A’s

Halle Siler, Kendall Smith and Callie Toohey.

All A’s & B’s

Kamryn Downs, Kenyon Sanford, Hunter Stafford and Emma Graham.